Indian Council of Agricultural Research
CENTRAL MARINE FISHERIES RESEARCH INSTITUTE
English
|
हिन्दी
About us
Research Divisions
Fishery Resources Assessment, Economics & Extension
Finfish Fisheries
Shellfish Fisheries
Mariculture
Marine Biotechnology, Fish Nutrition & Health
Marine Biodiversity & Environment Management
Regional Centres/Stations
Regional Centres
Mandapam
Visakhapatnam
Mangalore
Vizhinjam
Regional Stations
Veraval
Calicut
Mumbai
Karwar
Tuticorin
Madras
Digha
Research Projects
Research Projects
NICRA
SCSP & TSP / STC
STI Hub in Fisheries
Library & Publications
Contact Us
Circulars
Online Payment
Home
Administrative Staff
Centre wise list
Section wise list
Headquarters, Kochi
Open or Close
No
Staff Name
Designation
1
Shri.Hareesh Nair
Chief Administrative Officer (S.G.)
2
Shri.Prashant Kumar
Comptroller
3
Smt.V.K. Sobha
Administrative Officer
4
Smt.Meera K.N
Administrative Officer
5
Shri.K.S. Sreekumaran
Senior Finance & Accounts Officer
6
Shri.C. Jayakanthan
Assistant Administrative Officer
7
Smt.M. Safiyabi
Assistant Administrative Officer
8
Shri.Joseph Mathew
Assistant Administrative Officer
9
Shri.Sunil A.T.
Assistant Administrative Officer
10
Smt.Manjusha G. Menon
Assistant Administrative Officer
11
Smt.Febeena P.A.
Asst. Finance & Accounts Officer
12
Smt.G. Hemlata
Asst. Finance & Accounts Officer
13
Smt.P. Vineetha
Private Secretary
14
Smt.Smitha K.
Private Secretary
15
Smt.P.K. Anitha
Private Secretary
16
Smt.Bindu Sanjeev
Private Secretary
17
Smt.Shirley Kuriakose
Private Secretary
18
Smt.Dhanya M.B.
Personal Assistant
19
Smt.Zulekha
Personal Assistant
20
Smt.Soumya Surendran
Assistant
21
Smt.Binny Cherian
Assistant
22
Smt.T.C. Chandrika
Assistant
23
Smt.Sumeena N.K.
Assistant
24
Shri.Roshin Pushpan
Assistant
25
Smt.Deepa P.N.
Assistant
26
Smt.Annies Mary Paulose
Assistant
27
Shri.K.S. Sunil Raj
Assistant
28
Shri.E.A. Roopesh
Assistant
29
Shri.Arjun Murali
Assistant
30
Shri.T.K.Sumesh
Assistant
31
Smt.N.G Supriya
Assistant
32
Smt.Manju Jose
Assistant
33
Smt.K.K. Sujatha
Assistant
34
Shri.B. James
Assistant
35
Smt.Remya T.R.
UDC
36
Shri.Sreekumar S.
UDC
37
Smt.Sreeja N.P
UDC
38
Shri.Biju George
LDC
39
Smt.Sandhya C.K.
UDC
40
Shri.Rajesh T.K.
LDC
41
Shri.Seban John
LDC
42
Shri.Eldhose Benny
LDC
43
Smt.Emy K. Baby
LDC
44
Shri.Greever Yoyak V.
LDC
45
Shri.M. Saravanan
UDC
46
Shri.Ebrahim K. P.
LDC
47
Shri.S. Sarath Chandran
LDC
Regional Centre, Mandapam Camp
Open or Close
No
Staff Name
Designation
1
Shri.D.Augustus Julin Raj
Assistant Administrative Officer
2
Shri.B. Palanivel Murugan
UDC
3
Shri.M. Shahul Hameed
UDC
4
Smt.Valarmathi, M.
UDC
Regional Centre, Visakhapatnam
Open or Close
No
Staff Name
Designation
1
Smt.D. Madhavi Lata
Assistant
2
Shri.L. Pydiraju
UDC
3
Shri.S. Srinivasulu
LDC
Regional Centre, Mangalore
Open or Close
No
Staff Name
Designation
1
Shri.Rishikesh Aandi
Assistant Administrative Officer
2
Shri.Upender Kumar
Assistant
Regional Centre, Vizhinjam
Open or Close
No
Staff Name
Designation
1
Smt.K.Latha
Assistant Administrative Officer
2
Smt.Kaladevi M.P.
UDC
Regional Station, Veraval
Open or Close
No
Staff Name
Designation
1
Shri.Rohit A. Chavda
UDC
2
Shri.Jatinkumar J. Pandya
UDC
Regional Station, Chennai
Open or Close
No
Staff Name
Designation
1
Shri.Yuvarajan, S.
Assistant
2
Smt.S.Anjali Devi
UDC
3
Shri.R. Kumaran
LDC
Regional Station, Mumbai
Open or Close
No
Staff Name
Designation
1
Shri.Santosh Kumar
Assistant Administrative Officer
2
Shri.Vinod P. Bagayatkar
Assistant
Regional Station, Tuticorin
Open or Close
No
Staff Name
Designation
1
Smt.Radhika Krishnan G.
Assistant Administrative Officer
2
Shri.T. Mahalakshmi
Assistant
3
Shri.J. Vinoth Prabhu Vaz
Assistant
4
Shri.K. Jerald Raja
Assistant
5
Smt.R. Anantharani
UDC
Regional Station, Calicut
Open or Close
No
Staff Name
Designation
1
Smt.Leela C.A
Assistant Administrative Officer
2
Shri.R. Saravanan
UDC
3
Shri.P. Rajeev
UDC
Regional Station, Karwar
Open or Close
No
Staff Name
Designation
1
Shri.Vineeth T.
LDC
2
Shri.Ratan P. Naik
UDC
Regional Station, Digha
Open or Close
No
Staff Name
Designation
1
Shri.A. Yesudhas
UDC
DIRECTOR'S OFFICE
Open or Close
No
Staff Name
Designation
1
Smt.P. Vineetha
Private Secretary
2
Shri.Roshin Pushpan
Assistant
Administration
Open or Close
No
Staff Name
Designation
1
Smt.Shirley Kuriakose
Private Secretary
2
Shri.P. Rajeev
UDC
3
Shri.Ebrahim K. P.
LDC
4
Shri.S. Sarath Chandran
LDC
ADMINISTRATION / AUDIT & ACCOUNTS
Open or Close
No
Staff Name
Designation
1
Shri.Rishikesh Aandi
Assistant Administrative Officer
2
Shri.Hareesh Nair
Chief Administrative Officer (S.G.)
3
Shri.Prashant Kumar
Comptroller
4
Shri.Upender Kumar
Assistant
5
Smt.V.K. Sobha
Administrative Officer
6
Smt.Meera K.N
Administrative Officer
7
Shri.K.S. Sreekumaran
Senior Finance & Accounts Officer
8
Shri.C. Jayakanthan
Assistant Administrative Officer
9
Smt.M. Safiyabi
Assistant Administrative Officer
10
Shri.Joseph Mathew
Assistant Administrative Officer
11
Shri.Santosh Kumar
Assistant Administrative Officer
12
Shri.Sunil A.T.
Assistant Administrative Officer
13
Shri.D.Augustus Julin Raj
Assistant Administrative Officer
14
Smt.Manjusha G. Menon
Assistant Administrative Officer
15
Smt.K.Latha
Assistant Administrative Officer
16
Smt.Leela C.A
Assistant Administrative Officer
17
Smt.Febeena P.A.
Asst. Finance & Accounts Officer
18
Smt.G. Hemlata
Asst. Finance & Accounts Officer
19
Smt.Smitha K.
Private Secretary
20
Smt.P.K. Anitha
Private Secretary
21
Smt.Bindu Sanjeev
Private Secretary
22
Smt.Dhanya M.B.
Personal Assistant
23
Smt.Zulekha
Personal Assistant
24
Smt.Soumya Surendran
Assistant
25
Smt.Binny Cherian
Assistant
26
Smt.T.C. Chandrika
Assistant
27
Smt.Sumeena N.K.
Assistant
28
Smt.Deepa P.N.
Assistant
29
Smt.Annies Mary Paulose
Assistant
30
Shri.K.S. Sunil Raj
Assistant
31
Shri.E.A. Roopesh
Assistant
32
Shri.Arjun Murali
Assistant
33
Shri.T.K.Sumesh
Assistant
34
Smt.D. Madhavi Lata
Assistant
35
Smt.Radhika Krishnan G.
Assistant Administrative Officer
36
Shri.Vinod P. Bagayatkar
Assistant
37
Shri.T. Mahalakshmi
Assistant
38
Shri.J. Vinoth Prabhu Vaz
Assistant
39
Shri.K. Jerald Raja
Assistant
40
Smt.N.G Supriya
Assistant
41
Shri.A. Yesudhas
UDC
42
Smt.Manju Jose
Assistant
43
Smt.K.K. Sujatha
Assistant
44
Shri.B. James
Assistant
45
Smt.Remya T.R.
UDC
46
Shri.Sreekumar S.
UDC
47
Smt.Sreeja N.P
UDC
48
Shri.B. Palanivel Murugan
UDC
49
Shri.M. Shahul Hameed
UDC
50
Shri.L. Pydiraju
UDC
51
Smt.Kaladevi M.P.
UDC
52
Smt.S.Anjali Devi
UDC
53
Smt.R. Anantharani
UDC
54
Shri.Ratan P. Naik
UDC
55
Shri.Biju George
LDC
56
Smt.Sandhya C.K.
UDC
57
Shri.Rajesh T.K.
LDC
58
Shri.R. Saravanan
UDC
59
Shri.M. Saravanan
UDC
Home
COVID-19 Advisories
Director's Message
Centre of Excellence (Dr.EGS - CoEI)
CMFRI in Media
MFIS
Latest Research Findings
Fish Catch Estimates
Infographics
Fished Taxa Listing
CMFRI Nutraceuticals
Training Courses
Job Opportunities
Tenders
Patents
Awards
Fish Seed for Sale
Museum
KVK / Services / Swachh Bharat
KVK Ernakulam
KVK Lakshadweep
ATIC
Swachh Bharat Abhiyan
KVK Ernakulam
KVK Lakshadweep
ATIC
Swachh Bharat Abhiyan
KVK Ernakulam
KVK Lakshadweep
ATIC
Swachh Bharat Abhiyan
KVK Ernakulam
KVK Lakshadweep
ATIC
Swachh Bharat Abhiyan
Staff
Scientific Staff
Technical Staff
Administrative Staff
Multi Tasking Staff
Scientific Staff
Technical Staff
Administrative Staff
Multi Tasking Staff
Scientific Staff
Technical Staff
Administrative Staff
Multi Tasking Staff
Scientific Staff
Technical Staff
Administrative Staff
Multi Tasking Staff
Consultancy
CMFRI Theme Song
Downloads
Official Language
Right to Information
Public Interest Disclosure & Protection of Informers (PIDPI)
Links
ICAR
KRISHI
SSC NARS
ICAR
KRISHI
SSC NARS
ICAR
KRISHI
SSC NARS
Institutional Repository
CMFRI Intranet
cmfri films
PHOTO GALLERY
Indian Journal of Fisheries
SUBSCRIBE NEWSLETTER- CADALMIN
Get Quarterly Newsletter
Back to Top